Spectator on facebook

Spectator on facebook

Hockey Guide: The World Championship on TV

Read more about the Ice Hockey World Championship in Slovakia in our Hockey Fan Guide.

Hockey Fan(Source: ČTK)

Read more about the Ice Hockey World Championship in Slovakia in our Hockey Fan Guide.

SATURDAY (PIATOK) - 29.4.

GERMANY - RUSSIA
group / skupina A, Bratislava
STV 3, ČT 4 16:15

SWITZERLAND - FRANCE
group / skupina B, Košice
ČT 4 16:15

SLOVAKIA - SLOVENIA
group / skupina A, Bratislava
STV 1, ČT 4 20:15


BELARUS - CANADA
group / skupina B, Košice
STV 3, ČT 4 20:15

SATURDAY (SOBOTA) - 30.4.


FINLAND - DENMARK
group / skupina D, Bratislava
STV 1, ČT 4 16:15

USA - AUSTRIA
group / skupina C, Košice
STV 3 16:15

CZECH REP. - LATVIA
group / skupina D, Bratislava
STV 3, ČT 4 20:15

NORWAY - SWEDEN
group / skupina C, Košice
Game starts at / Začiatok o 20:15

SUNDAY (NEDEĽA) - 1.5.

RUSSIA - SLOVENIA
group / skupina A, Bratislava
STV 3, ČT 4 16:15

CANADA - FRANCE
group / skupina B, Košice
ČT 4 16:15

SLOVAKIA - GERMANY
group / skupina A, Bratislava
STV 1, ČT 4 20:15

SWITZERLAND - BELARUS
group / skupina B, Košice
STV 3, ČT 4 20:15

MONDAY (PONDELOK) - 2.5.

CZECH REP. - DENMARK
group / skupina D, Bratislava
STV 1, ČT 4 16:15

USA - NORWAY
group / skupina C, Košice
STV 3 16:15

LATVIA - FINLAND
group / skupina D, Bratislava
STV 3, ČT 4 20:15

SWEDEN - AUSTRIA
group / skupina C, Košice
ČT 4 20:15

TUESDAY (UTOROK) - 3.5.

SLOVENIA - GERMANY
group / skupina A, Bratislava
ČT 4 16:15

CANADA - SWITZERLAND
group / skupina B, Košice
STV 3, ČT 4 16:15

RUSSIA - SLOVAKIA
group / skupina A, Bratislava
STV 1, ČT 4 20:15

FRANCE - BELARUS
group / skupina B, Košice
STV 3 20:15

WEDNESDAY (STREDA) - 4.5.

DENMARK - LATVIA
group / skupina D, Bratislava
STV 3, ČT 4 16:15

AUSTRIA - NORWAY
group / skupina C, Košice
STV 3, ČT 4 16:15

FINLAND - CZECH REP.
group / skupina D, Bratislava
STV 1, ČT 1 20:15

SWEDEN - USA
group / skupina C, Košice
STV 3, ČT 4 20:15

THURSDAY (ŠTVRTOK) - 5.5.

4A – 4D
group / skupina G, Bratislava
STV 3 16:15

4B – 4C
group / skupina G, Košice
Game starts at 16:15

2A – 3D
group / skupina E, Bratislava
STV 1 20:15

2B – 3C
group / skupina F, Košice
STV 3 20:15

FRIDAY (PIATOK) - 6.5.

1A – 2D
group / skupina EG,
Bratislava
STV 1 , ČT 4 16:15

1B – 2C
group / skupina F, Košice
STV 3, ČT 4 16:15

1D – 3A
group / skupina E, Bratislava
STV 1, ČT 4 20:15

1C – 3B
group / skupina F, Košice
STV 3 20:15

SATURDAY (SOBOTA) - 7.5.

4C – 4A
group / skupina G, Bratislava
STV 3 12:15

4B – 4D
group / skupina G, Košice
Game starts at 12:15

3D – 1A
group / skupina E, Bratislava
STV 1 , ČT 4 16:15

3C – 1B
group / skupina F, Košice
STV 3 , ČT 4 16:15

2D – 3A
group / skupina E, Bratislava
STV 3, ČT 4 20:15

2C – 3B
group / skupina F, Košice
Game starts at 20:15

SUNDAY (NEDEĽA) - 8.5.

1D – 2A
group / skupina E, Bratislava
STV 1, ČT 4 16:15

1C – 2B
group / skupina F, Košice
STV 3, ČT 4 16:15

4A – 4B
group / skupina G, Bratislava
STV 3 20:15

4D – 4C
group / skupina G, Košice
Game starts at 20:15

MONDAY (PONDELOK) - 9.5.

3A – 3D
group / skupina E, Bratislava
STV 3 12:15

3B – 3C
group / skupina F,
Košice 12:15

2A – 2D
group / skupina E, Bratislava
STV 1, ČT 4 16:15

2B – 2C
group / skupina F, Košice
STV 3, ČT 4 16:15

1A – 1D
group / skupina E, Bratislava
STV 1, ČT 4 20:15

1B – 1C
group / skupina F, Košice
STV 3, ČT 4 20:15

TUESDAY (UTOROK) - 10.5.

Free day / Voľný deň

WEDNESDAY (STREDA) - 11.5.

E1 – F4/F2 – E3
quarterfinal 1 / štvrťfinále 1, Bratislava
STV 1, 3, ČT 4 16:15

F2 – E3/E1 – F4
quarterfinal 2 / štvrťfinále 2, Bratislava
STV 1, 3, ČT 4 20:15

THURSDAY (ŠTVRTOK) - 12.5.

F1 – E4/E2 – F3
quarterfinal 3 / štvrťfinále 3, Bratislava
STV 1, 3, ČT 4 16:15

E2 – F3/F1 – E4
quarterfinal 4 / štvrťfinále 4, Bratislava
STV 1, 3, ČT 4 20:15

FRIDAY (PIATOK) - 13.5.

semifinal 1 / semifinále 1
Bratislava
STV 1, 3, ČT 4 16:15

semifinal 2 / semifinále 2
Bratislava
STV 1, 3, ČT 4 20:15

SATURDAY (SOBOTA) - 14.5.


Free day / Voľný deň

SUNDAY (NEDEĽA) - 15.5.

bronze medal game/ zápas o 3. miesto
Bratislava
STV 1, 3, ČT 4 16:10

gold medal game / finále
Bratislava
STV 1, 3 , ČT 4 20:30

Read more about the Ice Hockey World Championship in Slovakia in our Hockey Fan Guide.

The processing of personal data is subject to our Privacy Policy and the Cookie Policy. Before submitting your e-mail address, please make sure to acquaint yourself with these documents.

Top stories

Slovakia is the first country to test a new VAT refund app

Getting money back for buying souvenirs in Slovakia will be easier - there will be an app.

Illustrative Stock Photo

Prosecution has found errancies in criminal files related to self-employed farmers

General prosecutor feels that some prosecutors in the east of Slovakia follow their own conscience and opinion and not valid legislation.

General prosecutor Jaromír Čižnár

Begin afresh

I’m not sure if there is a typical Canadian way to get married.

Homophobic banners attributed to Ján Mrva give rise to criminal complaint

The Bratislava Mayoral candidate denies being behind the banners but has not condemned the contents argues NGO.

Ján Mrva